Skip to content

Schedule

Plan your WasabiCon experience in advance of the event.

Over 150 hours of programming! CLICK HERE for the complete schedule with event descriptions.


Friday

7:00 PM, WasabiCon’s Cosplay Kickoff Event (Separate Ticket Required) – SELFIE WRLD JAX


Saturday

9:00 AM, Registration & Badge Pick Up Opens – REGISTRATION DESK
10:00 AM, Game Room Opens – GAME ROOM
10:00 AM, Avast: Ye Buccaneers & Cutthroats (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:00 AM, Cowboy Bebop (Episodes 1-3) – PANELS B
10:00 AM, Dune: Imperium – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:00 AM, Lord of the Rings Journeys in Middle Earth (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:00 AM, Munchkin Warhammer 40k Age of Sigmar – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:00 AM, Open Play: Nintendo Switch – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
10:00 AM, The Voyage of the Fallen Star D&D 5e (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:30 AM, Food Wars! (Episodes 1-3) – PANELS A
10:30 AM, Maid Café Seating #1 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
10:45 AM, Opening Ceremonies – MAIN EVENTS
11:00 AM, Exhibitors Hall Opens – EXHIBITORS HALL
11:00 AM, High Noon (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:00 AM, Investigation of the House on Crow Street D&D 5e (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:00 AM, The Champions of Legarren Challenge (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:30 AM, Love Live: The Ultimate Trivia Panel – PANELS B
12:00 PM, Avast: Ye Buccaneers & Cutthroats (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
12:00 PM, Let’s Talk Basic Cosplay Makeup – PANELS A
12:00 PM, Meet Mark Whitten: Demon Slayer’s Rengoku – MAIN EVENTS
12:00 PM, Red Alert (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
12:15 PM, Maid Café Seating #2 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
12:30 PM, Genderbending Cosplay with Just Yeliz – PANELS B
12:30 PM, High Noon (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
1:00 PM, Anime Figure Collecting 101 – PANELS A
1:00 PM, Discussing Demon Slayer: Q&A with Zach Aguilar – MAIN EVENTS
1:00 PM, GURPS Cyberpunk: The Hunters – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
1:00 PM, Super Smash Brothers Ultimate Singles Tournament Sign Up – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
1:30 PM, A Shot in the Dark: A Beginner’s Guide to Simple Self-Shoots – PANELS B
2:00 PM, Noise Complaint Tap Dance Theatre presents: Save The Video Games! – MAIN EVENTS
2:00 PM, Avast: Ye Buccaneers & Cutthroats (Game #3) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
2:00 PM, Demon Slayer Cosplay Meetup – OUTSIDE, PANELS B
2:00 PM, Drop It – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
2:00 PM, Fate Saga: Pitching & Creating an Original Animated Project – PANELS A
2:00 PM, High Noon (Game #3) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
2:00 PM, Maid Café Seating #3 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
2:00 PM, Super Smash Brothers Ultimate Singles Tournament – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
2:30 PM, Florida Anime Club & the Anime Community of Florida – PANELS B
3:00 PM, Being Bulma: Q&A with Monica Rial – MAIN EVENTS
3:00 PM, Costume Contest Sign Up – PANELS A
3:00 PM, Red Alert (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
3:30 PM, High Noon (Game #4) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
3:30 PM, Whose Line Is It Anime? – PANELS B
3:45 PM, Maid Café Seating #4 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
4:00 PM, Investigation of the House on Crow Street D&D 5e (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
4:00 PM, The Champions of Legarren Challenge (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
4:00 PM, The Voyage of the Fallen Star D&D 5e (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
4:00 PM, Trouble in Mondstadt! – PANELS A
4:30 PM, Costume Contest – MAIN EVENTS
4:30 PM, Kpop Random Dance Play – PANELS B
5:00 PM, Lord of the Rings Journeys in Middle Earth (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
5:00 PM, Red Dragon Inn (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
5:00 PM, So, You Wanna Stream Video Games? – PANELS A
5:30 PM, Deciphering Madoka Magica – PANELS B
5:30 PM, Maid Café Seating #5 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
6:00 PM, An Introduction to Crafting Paper Props – PANELS A
6:30 PM, ANX Kpop/Jpop Battles – MAIN EVENTS
6:00 PM, High Noon (Game #5) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
6:30 PM, JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure (Episodes 1-3) – PANELS B
7:00 PM, Exhibitors Hall Closes – EXHIBITORS HALL
7:00 PM, Noise Complaint Presents: Disney Sing-A-Long! – PANELS A
7:00 PM, Red Dragon Inn (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
7:15 PM, Maid Café Seating #6 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
7:30 PM, High Noon (Game #6) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
8:00 PM, Gunsmith Cats (OVA) – PANELS A
8:00 PM, Open Play: Nintendo Switch – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
8:00 PM, Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (Episodes 1-3) – PANELS B
8:30 PM, Musical Performance! Raspberry Pie – MAIN EVENTS
9:00 PM, Registration & Badge Pick Up Closes – REGISTRATION DESK
9:45 PM, Musical Performance! None Like Joshua – MAIN EVENTS
10:30 PM, Game Room Closes – GAME ROOM


Sunday

9:00 AM, Registration & Badge Pick Up Opens – REGISTRATION DESK
10:00 AM, Game Room Opens – GAME ROOM
10:00 AM, Dune: Imperium – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:00 AM, From Cosplay to Conventions and More: AKrCos & Inspector Lemon Q&A – MAIN EVENTS
10:00 AM, Munchkin Warhammer 40k Age of Sigmar – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:00 AM, Open Play: Nintendo Switch – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
10:00 AM, HAIKYU!! (Episodes 1-2) – PANELS A
10:00 AM, XCOM: The Board Game – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
10:30 AM, Maid Café Seating #7 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
10:30 AM, What’s Your Quirk? Vs. Battle! – PANELS B
11:00 AM, Anime Foodies: Izakaya Grub – PANELS A
11:00 AM, Exhibitors Hall Opens – EXHIBITORS HALL
11:00 AM, High Noon (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:00 AM, Investigation of the House on Crow Street D&D 5e – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:00 AM, Noise Complaint Tap Dance Theatre presents: I Love the Nineties! – MAIN EVENTS
11:00 AM, The Champions of Legarren Challenge – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:00 AM, The Voyage of the Fallen Star D&D 5e – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
11:30 AM, Self-Publishing: How We Turned Our Idea Into a Book – PANELS B
12:00 PM, GURPS Cyberpunk: The Hunters – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
12:00 PM, Macross and Robotech: What’s the Difference? – PANELS A
12:00 PM, Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Singles (Switch) Tournament Sign Up – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
12:00 PM, My Hero Academia’s Froppy Q&A with Monica Rial – MAIN EVENTS
12:00 PM, Star Wars: Legion (Game #1) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
12:15 PM, Maid Café Seating #8 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
12:30 PM, High Noon (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
12:30 PM, Star Trek & Animation: Life on the Lower Decks – PANELS B
1:00 PM, A Game of Thrones: The Board Game – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
1:00 PM, Babes, Games & Geeks: Diversity in Fandom! – PANELS A
1:00 PM, Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Q&A with Mark Whitten and Zach Aguilar – MAIN EVENTS
1:00 PM, Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Singles (Switch) Tournament – GAME ROOM, VIDEO GAMES
1:30 PM, Fashion in Cosplay – PANELS B
2:00 PM, ANX Dance & Destroy – MAIN EVENTS
2:00 PM, Drop It – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
2:00 PM, High Noon (Game #3) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
2:00 PM, Maid Café Seating #9 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
2:00 PM, Sign Up for the Cosplay Lip Sync Battle – PANELS A
2:30 PM, Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (Episodes 1-4) – PANELS B
3:00 PM, Geeky Improvaganza – PANELS A
3:00 PM, Star Wars: Legion (Game #2) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
3:30 PM Cosplay Lip Sync Battle – MAIN EVENTS
3:30 PM, High Noon (Game #4) – GAME ROOM, TABLETOP
3:45 PM, Maid Café Seating #10 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
4:00 PM, An Analysis of the Themes in the Persona Series – PANELS A
4:30 PM, Evangelion: You Can (Not) Reference – PANELS B
5:00 PM, Exhibitors Hall Closes – EXHIBITORS HALL
5:00 PM, One Punch Man (Episodes 1-2) – PANELS A
5:00 PM, Registration & Badge Pick Up Closes – REGISTRATION DESK
5:00 PM, The Make-A-Wish Foundation Charity Auction – MAIN EVENTS
5:30 PM, Maid Café Seating #11 (Separate Ticketed Event) – MAID CAFE
6:00 PM, Game Room Closes – GAME ROOM
6:00 PM, Closing Ceremonies – MAIN EVENTS

WasabiCon 2021 Map